Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 23rd November 2019
Men - London League Premier Division
14:30
East Grinstead 2 v Bromley & Beckenham 2
East Grinstead 2 v Bromley & Beckenham 2

@ East Grinstead HC
Glyn Crees, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30
South Saxons v Old Williamsonians
South Saxons v Old Williamsonians

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Peter Behrens, Keith Rogers (umpires)
13:00
Worthing v Kings & Alleyns
Worthing v Kings & Alleyns

@ Angmering School
Luke Cain-Williams, Duncan Wood-Allum (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
14:00
Hailsham v Crawley
Hailsham v Crawley

@ Hailsham Community College
Nigel Cannon, Richard Gibson-Brown (umpires)
13:30
Mid Sussex v Eastbourne 2
Mid Sussex v Eastbourne 2

@ St. Paul's School
Will Chetwood, Kenneth Rogers (umpires)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 2
13:30
Chichester 2 v Old Cranleighans 2
Chichester 2 v Old Cranleighans 2

@ Chichester Technical College
Alan Bray, John Moss (umpires)
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:00
Chichester 3 v Alton
Chichester 3 v Alton

@ Chichester Technical College
Alan Bray, Roger Dear (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
15:00
Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton
Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton

@ Blatchington Mill School
Malcolm Wain, David Whatley (umpires)
13:30
Crowborough v Lewes 3
Crowborough v Lewes 3

@ Beacon Community College
Mike Acott, John Silver (umpires)
16:30
Eastbourne 3 v Horsham 2
Eastbourne 3 v Horsham 2

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Geoff Laker, Mark Lester, Steve Cursons (umpires)
12:00
Horsham 3 v Worthing 2
Horsham 3 v Worthing 2

@ Christ's Hospital School
Edward Cade, Geoff Laker (umpires) Trevor Burchell (assessor)
13:30
Lewes 2 v South Saxons 2
Lewes 2 v South Saxons 2

@ Southdown Club
Mark Lester, Ken Veness (umpires)
14:30
Worthing 3 v Brighton & Hove 4
Worthing 3 v Brighton & Hove 4

@ Angmering School
Stuart McConachie, Dave Shields, James Evans (umpires)
Men - Sussex Open League Division 2
14:30
Brighton & Hove 5 v Eastbourne 4
Brighton & Hove 5 v Eastbourne 4

@ Blatchington Mill School
13:00
Crawley 2 v Hailsham 2
Crawley 2 v Hailsham 2

@ Oriel School
14:30
Crawley 3 v Worthing 4
Crawley 3 v Worthing 4

@ Oriel School
11:30
East Grinstead 3 v St. Francis
East Grinstead 3 v St. Francis

@ East Grinstead HC
16:30
Lewes 4 v South Saxons 3
Lewes 4 v South Saxons 3

@ Southdown Club
16:00
Worthing 5 v Mid Sussex 2
Worthing 5 v Mid Sussex 2

@ Angmering School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 3
13:45
Chichester 4 v Crowborough 2
Chichester 4 v Crowborough 2

@ Kingsham Pitch
12:00
Mid Sussex 3 v East Grinstead 4
Mid Sussex 3 v East Grinstead 4

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
14:00
Middleton 2 v Horsham 4
Middleton 2 v Horsham 4

@ The Littlehampton Academy
12:00
South Saxons 4 v Lewes 5
South Saxons 4 v Lewes 5

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
13:30
Southwick 2 v Brighton & Hove 6
Southwick 2 v Brighton & Hove 6

@ Steyning Grammar School
15:00
St. Francis 2 v Littlehampton
St. Francis 2 v Littlehampton

@ St. Paul's School
Men - Sussex Open League Division 4
13:00
Brighton & Hove 7 v Eastbourne 5
Brighton & Hove 7 v Eastbourne 5

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:00
Crowborough 3 v Chichester 5
Crowborough 3 v Chichester 5

@ Beacon Community College
14:00
East Grinstead 5 v Crawley 4
East Grinstead 5 v Crawley 4

@ Lingfield College
15:00
Horsham 5 (Hobblers) v Worthing 6
Horsham 5 (Hobblers) v Worthing 6

@ Christ's Hospital School
10:30
St. Francis 3 v Brighton & Hove 8
St. Francis 3 v Brighton & Hove 8

@ St. Paul's School
Men - Sussex Boys Development League
16:30
Brighton & Hove Flippers v Crowborough Crows
Brighton & Hove Flippers v Crowborough Crows

@ Blatchington Mill School
15:30
Hailsham Millers v Eastbourne Kestrels
Hailsham Millers v Eastbourne Kestrels

@ Hailsham Community College
13:30
Horsham Hotshots v East Grinstead Badgers
Horsham Hotshots v East Grinstead Badgers

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
15:00
Horsham Hotsticks v Crawley Hawks
Horsham Hotsticks v Crawley Hawks

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
13:30
Mid Sussex Colts v St. Francis Leprechauns
Mid Sussex Colts v St. Francis Leprechauns

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
South Saxons Warriors v South Saxons Arrows
South Saxons Warriors v South Saxons Arrows

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
10:00
Worthing Wolves v Lewes Lions
Worthing Wolves v Lewes Lions

@ Angmering School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
12:30
Hailsham v Fareham
Hailsham v Fareham

@ Hailsham Community College
Tim Clay, Martin Lewis (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30
Brighton & Hove 2 v Mid Sussex
Brighton & Hove 2 v Mid Sussex

@ Blatchington Mill School
Nicole Ouzman, John Procter, Andy Vokes (umpires)
12:00
Chichester v East Grinstead 3
Chichester v East Grinstead 3

@ Chichester Technical College
Max Coles, Dorieke Mathilde Grijseels (umpires) Richard Atkinson (assessor)
11:30
Crawley v Brighton & Hove 3
Crawley v Brighton & Hove 3

@ Oriel School
John Beales, Gordon Young (umpires)
13:30
Eastbourne 1a v South Saxons
Eastbourne 1a v South Saxons

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
Alan Brundle, Andrew Hough (umpires)
15:00
Lewes 2 v Burgess Hill
Lewes 2 v Burgess Hill

@ Southdown Club
Marie Jarvis, Julia Shorrocks (umpires)
12:15
Middleton v Horsham 3
Middleton v Horsham 3

@ The Littlehampton Academy
Gaynor Grout, Robin Lush (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 1
10:30
Brighton & Hove 4 v Southwick
Brighton & Hove 4 v Southwick

@ Blatchington Mill School
10:00
Burgess Hill 2 v Crowborough
Burgess Hill 2 v Crowborough

@ Hurstpierpoint College - Highfields pitch
11:45
Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 5
Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 5

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
10:30
Honeybees v Worthing
Honeybees v Worthing

@ Sussex University
11:45
Lewes 3 v Chichester 2
Lewes 3 v Chichester 2

@ Southdown Club
15:00
South Saxons 2 v Horsham 4
South Saxons 2 v Horsham 4

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 2
12:00
Brighton & Hove 6 v Chichester Centurions
Brighton & Hove 6 v Chichester Centurions

@ Blatchington Mill School
13:30
Chichester 3 v Eastbourne 3
Chichester 3 v Eastbourne 3

@ Chichester University
10:00
East Grinstead 4 v Burgess Hill 3
East Grinstead 4 v Burgess Hill 3

@ East Grinstead HC
12:00
Horsham 5 v Hailsham 2
Horsham 5 v Hailsham 2

@ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
12:00
Mid Sussex 2 v South Downs
Mid Sussex 2 v South Downs

@ St. Paul's School
11:30
Worthing 2 v Eastbourne 4
Worthing 2 v Eastbourne 4

@ Angmering School
Women - Sussex Ladies League Division 3
11:30
Brighton & Hove 8 v Middleton 2
Brighton & Hove 8 v Middleton 2

@ Blatchington Mill School
16:30
Burgess Hill 4 v Lewes 4
Burgess Hill 4 v Lewes 4

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30
Crowborough 2 v Brighton & Hove 7
Crowborough 2 v Brighton & Hove 7

@ Beacon Community College
10:30
South Downs 2 v Crawley 2
South Downs 2 v Crawley 2

@ Steyning Grammar School
12:00
Southwick 2 v Burgess Hill 5
Southwick 2 v Burgess Hill 5

@ Steyning Grammar School
Women - Sussex Girls Development League
10:00
Brighton & Hove Gulls v Burgess Hill Ambers
Brighton & Hove Gulls v Burgess Hill Ambers

@ Blatchington Mill School
16:00
Brighton & Hove Starlings v East Grinstead Bluebirds
Brighton & Hove Starlings v East Grinstead Bluebirds

@ Blatchington Mill School
12:15
Chichester Canons v Crowborough Blackbirds
Chichester Canons v Crowborough Blackbirds

@ Kingsham Pitch
10:15
Eastbourne Chicks v South Downs Skylarks
Eastbourne Chicks v South Downs Skylarks

@ Eastbourne H.C. - The Saffrons
10:30
Horsham Hotstars v Worthing Llamas
Horsham Hotstars v Worthing Llamas

@ Christ's Hospital School
10:30
Mid Sussex Fillies v Eastbourne Owlets
Mid Sussex Fillies v Eastbourne Owlets

@ Triangle Leisure Centre
16:30
South Saxons Bows v Lewes Lionesses
South Saxons Bows v Lewes Lionesses

@ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Sunday 24th November 2019
Women - National Competitions - Women`s Over 45s Tier 1
Chichester Masters v Wimborne Wayfarers Over 45s
Chichester Masters v Wimborne Wayfarers Over 45s
Tim Clay, Dorieke Mathilde Grijseels (umpires)