Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Saturday 23rd March 2019
Women - Investec Conference East
14:00Ipswich v Wimbledon @ Ipswich Hockey ClubDavid Colbourne (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference West
12:00Barnes v Stourport @ Chiswick Boathouse, Dukes MeadowAndy Brookes (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
12:00Spencer v Brighton & Hove @ Spencer HCKenny Stark (umpire)
11:00Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Witney @ JAGS Sports CentrePete Horrobin (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
13:30Havant v Trojans 2 @ Havant CollegeIan Anguige (umpire), George Deaves (umpire)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
11:45Lewes v Burnt Ash @ Southdown ClubGlyn Crees, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:30Hailsham v Holcombe 2 @ Hailsham Community CollegeJeremy Bunday, Keith Rogers (umpires)
13:30Mid Sussex v BBHC @ St. Paul's SchoolPeter Behrens, Luke Cain-Williams (umpires)
13:30South Saxons v Southwick @ Horntye Park Sports CentreAlan Bray, Nigel Cannon (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Horsham 3 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolRoger Dear, Jonathan Scott (umpires)
13:30Crowborough v Worthing 3 @ Beacon Community CollegeMike Acott, Nigel Budden (umpires)
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Lewes 2 @ Eastbourne H.C. - The SaffronsSteve Cursons, Paul Harris (umpires) Trevor Burchell (assessor)
13:30Horsham 2 v Brighton & Hove 4 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)Will Chetwood, Mark Lester (umpires)
12:00Middleton v South Saxons 2 @ The Littlehampton AcademyGeoff Laker, Ken Veness (umpires)
14:30Worthing 2 v Crawley @ Angmering SchoolKieran Jones, John Moss (umpires)
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
11:30Horsham 2 v Aldershot & Farnham @ Christ's Hospital SchoolTim Clay, Max Coles (umpires)
13:30Lewes v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 @ Southdown ClubAlan Brundle, Gaynor Grout (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Crawley @ Blatchington Mill SchoolBarry Holmes, John Procter (umpires)
13:30Chichester 2 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Chichester Technical CollegeJohn Beales (umpire)
14:00Hailsham v Lewes 2 @ Hailsham Community CollegeSue Crake, Robin Lush (umpires)
10:00Horsham 3 v Burgess Hill @ Christ's Hospital SchoolMarie Jarvis, Jo Malkin (umpires)
14:00Middleton v East Grinstead 3 @ The Littlehampton AcademyDorieke Mathilde Grijseels, Gordon Young (umpires)
13:00Worthing v Mid Sussex @ Angmering SchoolMark Cranley, Andrew Hough (umpires)
Sunday 24th March 2019
Men - Conference East
13:30Teddington v Cambridge City @ Teddington SchoolRoger Dear (match official)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk