Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Saturday 26th January 2019
Men - South Premier Division Two
12:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich v West Hampstead @ JAGS Sports CentreJonathan Scott (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
12:00Brighton & Hove v Witney @ Blatchington Mill SchoolDavid Colbourne (umpire)
13:30Teddington v Reading 2 @ Teddington School, Broom RoadKenny Stark (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
11:45Marlow v PHC Chiswick @ Marlow Sports ClubIan Anguige (umpire)
12:00Trojans 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Trojans HCKim Morris (umpire coach), George Deaves (umpire)
13:00Woking v Havant @ Goldsworth ParkJohn Murphy (umpire coach)
Women - South Reserves
Pete Horrobin (umpire), Ian Anguige (umpire)
Men - London League Division One
12:00East Grinstead 2 v Hampstead & Westminster Zak Hond @ East Grinstead HCJeremy Bunday, Roger Dear (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Kings & Alleyns @ Blatchington Mill SchoolGlyn Crees, Keith Rogers, Andy Brookes (umpires)
13:00Worthing v Gore Court @ Angmering SchoolLuke Cain-Williams, Dave Shields, Glyn Crees (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
Mid Sussex v Folkestone Optimist 2 @ St. Paul's SchoolSteve Cursons, Chris Rockingham (umpires)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 2
13:45Chichester 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Kingsham PitchAlan Bray, Paul Shackman (umpires) Trevor Burchell (assessor)
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:15Chichester 3 v Southampton University 2 @ Kingsham PitchWill Aldous, Geoff Laker (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 4 v Eastbourne 2 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolMark Lester, Duncan Wood-Allum (umpires)
14:00Horsham 2 v Crowborough @ Christ's Hospital SchoolNigel Budden, Ken Veness (umpires)
13:30Lewes 2 v Crawley @ Southdown ClubNigel Cannon, John Moss (umpires)
12:00Middleton v Horsham 3 @ The Littlehampton AcademyJamie Bowley, John Colban (umpires)
13:30South Saxons 2 v Worthing 2 @ Horntye Park Sports CentrePaul Harris, Malcolm Wain (umpires)
14:30Worthing 3 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Angmering SchoolMark Lester, John Silver (umpires)
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
15:00Chichester v Lewes @ Chichester Technical CollegeTim Clay, Martin Lewis (umpires)
13:30Eastbourne v Fareham @ Eastbourne H.C. - The SaffronsAlan Brundle, Andrew Hough (umpires) Richard Atkinson (assessor)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
14:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 2 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolJohn Beales, Gordon Young (umpires)
10:30Burgess Hill v Chichester 2 @ Triangle Leisure CentreDorieke Mathilde Grijseels, Kathy Sealy (umpires)
10:30Crawley v Hailsham @ Hazelwick SchoolMax Coles, David Thomson (umpires)
10:30East Grinstead 3 v Worthing @ East Grinstead HCTim Clay, Martin Lewis, Andrew Hough (umpires)
12:00Mid Sussex v Horsham 3 @ St. Paul's SchoolBarry Holmes, John Procter (umpires)
14:00Middleton v Brighton & Hove 2 @ The Littlehampton AcademyJo Malkin, Nicole Ouzman (umpires)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk