Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 15th December 2018
Men - Level One Assessment Game - Sussex Open League Division 4
12:00Crowborough 3 v Crawley 4 @ Beacon Community CollegeFraser Milne, Lucy R Smith (umpires) John Murphy (level one assessor)
Women - Sussex Ladies Cups - Sussex Cup Quarter Final
14:00Middleton v Brighton & Hove 2 @ The Littlehampton AcademyAlan Brundle, Tim Clay (umpires)
Saturday 15th December to Sunday 16th December 2018
Women - Premier Division
@ Phoenix Leisure CentreFrances Block (assistant umpire manager)
Sunday 16th December 2018
Women - South Finals
12:00 @ Army Hockey StadiumPete Horrobin (umpire), Ian Anguige (umpire)
Women - Sussex Ladies Cups - Sussex Cup Quarter Final
Brighton & Hove v East Grinstead @ Blatchington Mill SchoolMark Cranley, John Moss (umpires)
13:45Chichester v East Grinstead 2 @ Kingsham PitchAndy Brookes, Paul Shackman, Mark Cranley, Kieran Jones (umpires)
Saturday 5th January to Sunday 6th January 2019
Women - Division One
@ University of West of EnglandFrances Block (assistant umpire manager)
Friday 11th January to Saturday 12th January 2019
Men - Under 18 Schools Finals
@ Whitgift SchoolTony Barber (tournament director)
Saturday 12th January 2019
Men - South Premier Division Two
13:30Eastbourne v Trojans @ Saffron Sports ClubDavid Colbourne (assessor)
Saturday 12th January to Sunday 13th January 2019
Men - Under 16 Schools Finals
@ Whitgift SchoolTony Barber (tournament director), Roger Dear (judge)
Saturday 19th January 2019
Men - South Premier Division Two
14:30Woking v Eastbourne @ Goldsworth ParkStuart McConachie (umpire)
Saturday 19th January to Sunday 20th January 2019
Women - Division Two
@ Nottingham Trent Uni. - Clifton CampusFrances Block (umpire manager)
Women - Under 18 Club Finals
@ Whitgift SchoolTony Barber (tournament director)
Saturday 26th January 2019
Men - South Premier Division Two
12:30Tulse Hill & Dulwich v West Hampstead @ JAGS Sports CentreJonathan Scott (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
12:00Brighton & Hove v Witney @ Blatchington Mill SchoolDavid Colbourne (umpire)
13:30Teddington v Reading 2 @ Teddington School, Broom RoadKenny Stark (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
12:00Trojans 2 v Surbiton 3 @ Trojans HCKim Morris (umpire coach), George Deaves (umpire)
13:00Woking v Havant @ Goldsworth ParkJohn Murphy (umpire coach)
Women - South Reserves
Ian Anguige (umpire)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk