Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Tuesday 24th October 2017
Women - GB Event
19:30GB Women v Marlow Men @ Marlow HCFrances Block (umpire appointed by GB)
Saturday 28th October 2017
Men - South Reserves
Stuart McConachie (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference East
14:30Bedford v Sevenoaks @ Bedford Sports & Hockey CentreAndy Brookes (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference West
12:00Oxford Hawks v Stourport @ Banbury Road Sports GroundDavid Colbourne (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
11:30Staines v Oxford University @ Staines H.C.Mark Cranley (umpire)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Lewes @ Blatchington Mill SchoolKieran Jones, John Moss (umpires)
13:00Worthing v Maidstone @ Durrington High SchoolGlyn Crees, Roger Dear (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
13:30South Saxons v Crawley @ Horntye Park Sports CentrePeter Behrens, Keith Rogers (umpires)
14:00Southwick v Canterbury Pilgrims @ Portslade Sports CentreMike Acott, Kim Morris (umpires)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
12:00Chichester 2 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian @ Chichester Technical CollegeWill Chetwood, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Hampshire Division 2
13:30Chichester 3 v Isle of Wight @ Chichester Technical CollegeTim Clay, Mark Lester, James Evans (umpires) John Silver (assessor)
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Brighton & Hove 4 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolPaul Harris, Jon Rogers (umpires)
12:00East Grinstead 3 v Crowborough @ East Grinstead HCJason Chan, David Whatley (umpires)
13:30Eastbourne 2 v Horsham 3 @ Eastbourne H.C.Jeremy Bunday, Steve Cursons (umpires)
14:00Hailsham v Middleton @ Hailsham Community CollegeNigel Cannon, James Evans, Nigel Budden (umpires)
13:30Mid Sussex v South Saxons 2 @ St. Paul's SchoolAlan Bray, Geoff Laker (umpires)
13:00Penguin v Mid Sussex 2 @ Angmering SchoolNeil Skates, Gordon Young (umpires)
Men - Unclassified - South Coaches and Assessors Day
10:00 @ Oxford Hawks HCRichard Atkinson (assessor) Trevor Burchell (assessor) Ian Anguige (umpire coach)
Women - Sussex Ladies Cups - Sussex Ladies Cup
13:30East Grinstead 2 v Eastbourne @ East Grinstead HCSue Crake, Gaynor Grout (umpires)
Horsham 2 v Lewes 2
Sunday 29th October 2017
Men - Conference East
13:00Brighton & Hove v Cambridge City @ Blatchington Mill SchoolWill Champness (umpire), Tony Barber (match official)
14:00Old Georgians v Oxted @ St. Georges CollegeKieran Jones (umpire)
Saturday 4th November 2017
Men - South Premier Division One
14:00Winchester v London Edwardians @ Kings SchoolDavid Colbourne (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
13:30Teddington v Epsom @ Teddington School, Broom RoadMark Cranley (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
14:00London Wayfarers v East Grinstead 2 @ Kennington ParkPete Horrobin (umpire)
14:30PHC Chiswick v Hampstead & Westminster 2 @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundIan Anguige (umpire)
Women - South Reserves
George Deaves (umpire)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30Eastbourne v Holcombe 1a @ Eastbourne H.C.Glyn Crees, Paul Shackman (umpires)
15:00Lewes v Sutton Valence @ Southdown ClubPeter Behrens, Roger Dear (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v Ashford (Kent) @ Hazelwick SchoolWill Chetwood, John Moss (umpires)
12:00Horsham 2 v Southwick @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)James Evans, Keith Rogers, Nigel Cannon (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
12:15Brighton & Hove 4 v Eastbourne 2 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolMike Acott, Gordon Young (umpires)
13:30Crowborough v Hailsham @ Beacon Community CollegeAlan Bray, Nigel Cannon, Nigel Budden, James Evans (umpires)
10:30Horsham 3 v Mid Sussex @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)Mark Lester, Neil Skates (umpires)
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v East Grinstead 3 @ St. Paul's SchoolNigel Budden, Geoff Laker, Alan Bray (umpires)
14:00Middleton v Brighton & Hove 3 @ The Littlehampton AcademyIan Forshaw, Dave Shields (umpires)
13:30South Saxons 2 v Penguin @ Horntye Park Sports CentreJeremy Bunday, Steve Cursons (umpires)
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:00Lewes v Guildford @ Hurstpierpoint College - Highfields pitchTim Clay, Andrew Hough (umpires)
14:45Worthing v Aldershot & Farnham @ Durrington High SchoolAlan Brundle, Sue Crake (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Burgess Hill @ Blatchington Mill SchoolMartin Lewis, Steve Minter (umpires)
12:00Chichester v Horsham 3 @ Chichester Technical CollegeMax Coles, Robin Lush (umpires)
10:30Crawley v South Saxons @ Hazelwick SchoolJohn Beales, David Thomson (umpires)
11:45Eastbourne 2 v East Grinstead 3 @ Eastbourne H.C.Richard Atkinson, Julia Shorrocks (umpires)
14:00Hailsham v Mid Sussex @ Hailsham Community CollegeKate Kieran, Kathy Sealy (umpires) Richard Atkinson (assessor)
11:45Lewes 2 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Southdown ClubMartin Headey, Dianne Tipping (umpires)
Sunday 5th November 2017
Men - Premier Division
14:00East Grinstead v Surbiton @ East Grinstead Hockey & Sports ClubTony Barber (match official)
Men - Conference East
12:30Chichester v Teddington @ Chichester Technical CollegeRoger Dear (match official)
Tuesday 7th November 2017
Women - South Under 18 Schools Finals - Qualifying round (last 16)
10:00 @ Cranleigh SchoolIan Anguige (umpire)
Thursday 9th November 2017
Women - South Under 16 Schools Finals - Qualifying round (last 16)
10:00 @ Hartswood (RGS sports ground)Ian Anguige (umpire)
Saturday 11th November 2017
Men - Conference East
17:00Brighton & Hove v Richmond @ Blatchington Mill SchoolRoger Dear (match official)
Men - South Reserves
Stuart McConachie (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division One
14:00Epsom v Reading 2 @ Therfield SchoolPete Horrobin (umpire)
11:30Staines v Brighton & Hove @ Staines H.C.Kenny Stark (umpire)
14:00Tulse Hill & Dulwich v Horsham @ Dulwich CollegeMark Cranley (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
12:00Trojans 2 v Witney @ Trojans HCGeorge Deaves (umpire)
Women - South Reserves
Andy Brookes (umpire)
Men - London League Premier Division
12:00East Grinstead 2 v Bromley & Beckenham 2 @ East Grinstead HCJohn Moss, Keith Rogers (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Eastbourne @ Blatchington Mill SchoolMike Acott, Roger Dear, Will Chetwood (umpires)
13:00Worthing v Lewes @ Durrington High SchoolKim Morris, Paul Shackman (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
13:30Horsham 2 v Holcombe 2 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)Nigel Budden, Dave Shields (umpires)
14:00Southwick v South Saxons @ Portslade Sports CentreNigel Cannon, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
12:00Chichester 2 v Haslemere @ Chichester Technical CollegeGlyn Crees, Steve Cursons, Peter Behrens (umpires)
Men - Hampshire Division 2
13:30Chichester 3 v Basingstoke 2 @ Chichester Technical CollegeSteve Cursons, Neil Skates, Will Aldous (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Crowborough @ Blatchington Mill SchoolTony Barber, Jason Chan (umpires)
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Middleton @ Eastbourne H.C.James Evans, John Silver, Steve Cursons (umpires)
15:30Hailsham v Mid Sussex 2 @ Hailsham Community CollegeJeremy Bunday, Geoff Laker (umpires)
13:30Mid Sussex v Brighton & Hove 4 @ St. Paul's SchoolAlan Bray, Ian Forshaw (umpires)
13:00Penguin v East Grinstead 3 @ Angmering SchoolWill Aldous, Ken Veness, John Silver (umpires)
13:30South Saxons 2 v Horsham 3 @ Horntye Park Sports CentreWill Chetwood, Paul Harris, Mike Acott, James Jephcott (umpires)
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Eastbourne v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 @ Eastbourne H.C.Max Coles, Andrew Hough (umpires)
12:00Horsham 2 v Wimbledon 2 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)Alan Brundle, Tim Clay (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
12:00Brighton & Hove 3 v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolJulia Shorrocks, Dianne Tipping (umpires)
10:30Burgess Hill v Eastbourne 2 @ Triangle Leisure CentreRobin Lush, John Procter (umpires)
15:00East Grinstead 3 v Chichester @ East Grinstead HCSue Crake, Chris Rockingham (umpires) Richard Atkinson (assessor)
10:30Horsham 3 v Crawley @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)Richard Atkinson, John Beales (umpires)
12:00Mid Sussex v Lewes 2 @ St. Paul's SchoolBarry Holmes, Robin Lush (umpires)
12:00South Saxons v Hailsham @ Horntye Park Sports CentreNicole Ouzman, Gordon Young (umpires)
Sunday 12th November 2017
Women - National Senior Competitions - Tier 1
Surbiton v Wapping @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodKenny Stark (umpire)
Saturday 18th November 2017
Men - South Premier Division One
13:30Henley v Milton Keynes @ Reading RoadDavid Colbourne (umpire)
Men - South Premier Division Two
14:30Guildford v Staines @ Broadwater SchoolStuart McConachie (umpire)
Women - Investec Conference East
14:00Wimbledon v Barnes @ Kings College SchoolTony Barber (match official)
Women - South Premier Division One
13:00Surbiton 2 v Reading 2 @ Surbiton HC, Hinchley WoodMark Cranley (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
13:30East Grinstead 2 v Buckingham 2 @ East Grinstead Hockey & Sports ClubIan Anguige (umpire)
12:00London Wayfarers v Trojans 2 @ Battersea ParkPete Horrobin (umpire)
Women - South Reserves
George Deaves (umpire)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30Eastbourne v Sutton Valence @ Eastbourne H.C.Glyn Crees, Keith Rogers (umpires)
13:30Lewes v Maidstone @ Southdown ClubPeter Behrens, John Moss (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v Old Williamsonians @ Hazelwick SchoolMike Acott, Jeremy Bunday (umpires) Paul Shackman (umpire coach)
13:30South Saxons v Ashford (Kent) @ Horntye Park Sports CentreNigel Cannon, Dave Shields (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 4 v South Saxons 2 @ Blatchington Mill SchoolJason Chan, Steve Cursons (umpires)
13:30Crowborough v Eastbourne 2 @ Beacon Community CollegeGeoff Laker, Ken Veness (umpires)
12:00East Grinstead 3 v Hailsham @ East Grinstead HCNigel Budden, Will Chetwood (umpires)
10:30Horsham 3 v Penguin @ Christ's Hospital SchoolJohn Silver, Neil Skates, James Jephcott (umpires)
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ St. Paul's SchoolAlan Bray, James Evans (umpires)
14:00Middleton v Mid Sussex @ The Littlehampton AcademyRoger Dear, Aaron Hale (umpires)
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
15:00Lewes v Wanderers @ Southdown Club
14:45Worthing v Eastbourne @ Durrington High School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Mid Sussex @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Chichester v Burgess Hill @ Chichester Technical College
10:30East Grinstead 3 v Horsham 3 @ East Grinstead HC
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Eastbourne H.C.
14:00Hailsham v Crawley @ Hailsham Community College
16:30Lewes 2 v South Saxons @ Southdown Club
Saturday 25th November 2017
Men - Premier Division
18:00East Grinstead v Hampstead & Westminster @ East Grinstead Hockey & Sports ClubTony Barber (match official)
Women - Investec Premier Division
13:30East Grinstead v Bowdon Hightown @ East Grinstead Hockey & Sports ClubTony Barber (match official)
Women - South Premier Division One
11:45Basingstoke v Horsham @ Down GrangeKenny Stark (umpire)
Women - South Premier Division Two
14:30PHC Chiswick v Woking @ Liverpool Victoria Sports GroundGeorge Deaves (umpire)
13:30Spencer v London Wayfarers @ Spencer HCIan Anguige (umpire)
Women - South Reserves
Pete Horrobin (umpire)
Men - London League Premier Division
11:30East Grinstead 2 v Surbiton 2 @ East Grinstead HC
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Sevenoaks 2 @ Blatchington Mill School
13:00Worthing v Eastbourne @ Durrington High School
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
13:30Horsham 2 v Marden Russets @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
14:00Southwick v Ashford (Kent) @ Portslade Sports Centre
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
12:00Chichester 2 v Woking @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Hampshire Division 2
13:30Chichester 3 v Poole @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v East Grinstead 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Mid Sussex 2 @ Eastbourne H.C.
15:00Horsham 3 v Brighton & Hove 4 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
13:30Mid Sussex v Crowborough @ St. Paul's School
13:00Penguin v Hailsham @ Angmering School
13:30South Saxons 2 v Middleton @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Eastbourne v Lewes @ Eastbourne H.C.
10:30Horsham 2 v Southampton @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:00Brighton & Hove 3 v Chichester @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Burgess Hill v East Grinstead 3 @ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30Crawley v Lewes 2 @ Hazelwick School
12:00Horsham 3 v Hailsham @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
12:00Mid Sussex v Eastbourne 2 @ St. Paul's School
12:00South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Sunday 26th November 2017
Men - Conference West
14:00Havant v Team Bath Buccaneers @ Havant CollegeRoger Dear (match official)
Saturday 2nd December 2017
Men - London League Premier Division
13:30East Grinstead 2 v Reading 2 @ East Grinstead HC
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
13:30Eastbourne v Maidstone @ Eastbourne H.C.
13:30Lewes v Gore Court @ Southdown Club
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v Horsham 2 @ Hazelwick School
13:30South Saxons v Old Williamsonians @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Men - Sussex Division 1
13:00Brighton & Hove 4 v Penguin @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Crowborough v South Saxons 2 @ Beacon Community College
16:30East Grinstead 3 v Eastbourne 2 @ East Grinstead HC
14:00Hailsham v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Hailsham Community College
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v Mid Sussex @ St. Paul's School
14:00Middleton v Horsham 3 @ The Littlehampton Academy
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
11:45Lewes v Teddington 2 @ Southdown Club
14:45Worthing v Wimbledon 2 @ Durrington High School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Crawley @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Burgess Hill v Horsham 3 @ Hurstpierpoint College - West pitch
12:15Chichester v Mid Sussex @ Kingsham Pitch
10:30East Grinstead 3 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ East Grinstead HC
10:15Eastbourne 2 v South Saxons @ Eastbourne H.C.
10:15Lewes 2 v Hailsham @ Southdown Club
Saturday 9th December 2017
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Lewes v Old Bordenians @ Southdown Club
13:15Worthing v Sevenoaks 2 @ Durrington High School
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
13:30Horsham 2 v Canterbury Pilgrims @ Christ's Hospital School
14:00Southwick v Kings & Alleyns @ Portslade Sports Centre
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
12:15Chichester 2 v Reigate Priory @ Kingsham Pitch
Men - Hampshire Division 2
13:45Chichester 3 v Gosport @ Kingsham Pitch
Men - Sussex Division 1
13:00Brighton & Hove 4 v Middleton @ Blatchington Mill School
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Hailsham @ Eastbourne H.C.
15:00Horsham 3 v Crowborough @ Christ's Hospital School
13:30Mid Sussex v East Grinstead 3 @ St. Paul's School
13:00Penguin v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Angmering School
13:30South Saxons 2 v Mid Sussex 2 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Eastbourne v Guildford @ Eastbourne H.C.
10:30Horsham 2 v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 @ Christ's Hospital School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
12:00Brighton & Hove 3 v Burgess Hill @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Crawley v Eastbourne 2 @ Hazelwick School
14:00Hailsham v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Hailsham Community College
12:00Horsham 3 v Lewes 2 @ Christ's Hospital School
12:00Mid Sussex v East Grinstead 3 @ St. Paul's School
12:00South Saxons v Chichester @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Saturday 16th December 2017
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Eastbourne v Aldershot & Farnham @ Eastbourne H.C.
12:00Horsham 2 v Wanderers @ Christ's Hospital School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
10:30Crawley v Chichester @ Hazelwick School
14:00Hailsham v Eastbourne 2 @ Hailsham Community College
10:30Horsham 3 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Christ's Hospital School
13:30Lewes 2 v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Southdown Club
12:00Mid Sussex v Burgess Hill @ St. Paul's School
12:00South Saxons v East Grinstead 3 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Saturday 6th January 2018
Men - Sussex Cups - Sussex 1s Plate - Semi Finals
Hailsham v Penguin
Mid Sussex v St. Francis
Men - Sussex Cups - Sussex 2s Cup - Semi Finals
Lewes 2 v Horsham 2 @ Southdown Club
TBC v Worthing 2
Men - Sussex Cups - Sussex 3s Cup - Semi Finals
Chichester 3 v South Saxons 3
East Grinstead 3 v Brighton & Hove 3
Men - Sussex Cups - Sussex Senior Cup - Quarter Finals
12:00Crawley v Southwick @ Hazelwick School
13:30Eastbourne v Horsham @ Eastbourne H.C.
13:30Lewes v South Saxons @ Southdown Club
Worthing v Crowborough
Women - Sussex Ladies Cups - Sussex Ladies Cup - Quarter Final
Chichester v Brighton & Hove
Horsham v TBC
10:15Lewes v Burgess Hill @ Southdown Club
TBC v East Grinstead
Saturday 13th January 2018
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Lewes v Eastbourne @ Southdown Club
Worthing v Holcombe 1a @ Durrington High School
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
Horsham 2 v South Saxons @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
12:00Chichester 2 v Havant 2 @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Hampshire Division 2
13:30Chichester 3 v Petersfield @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Sussex Division 1
14:30Brighton & Hove 4 v Crowborough @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Eastbourne H.C.
15:00Horsham 3 v Mid Sussex 2 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
13:30Mid Sussex v Hailsham @ St. Paul's School
14:00Middleton v Penguin @ The Littlehampton Academy
13:30South Saxons 2 v East Grinstead 3 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Lewes v Tulse Hill & Dulwich 2 @ Southdown Club
Worthing v Horsham 2 @ Durrington High School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Horsham 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
13:00Brighton & Hove 3 v Mid Sussex @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Burgess Hill v South Saxons @ Triangle Leisure Centre
15:00Chichester v Hailsham @ Chichester Technical College
10:30East Grinstead 3 v Crawley @ East Grinstead HC
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Lewes 2 @ Eastbourne H.C.
Friday 19th January to Sunday 21st January 2018
Women - International Event - Women's EuroHockey Indoor Championship
@ Prague (CZE)Frances Block (umpire appointed by EHF)
Saturday 20th January 2018
Men - London League Premier Division
13:30East Grinstead 2 v Canterbury 2 @ East Grinstead HC
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Brighton & Hove 2 v Worthing @ Blatchington Mill School
Eastbourne v Old Bordenians @ Eastbourne H.C.
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v Marden Russets @ Hazelwick School
13:30South Saxons v Holcombe 2 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
14:00Southwick v Old Williamsonians @ Portslade Sports Centre
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Mid Sussex @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Crowborough v Middleton @ Beacon Community College
10:30East Grinstead 3 v Horsham 3 @ East Grinstead HC
15:30Hailsham v South Saxons 2 @ Hailsham Community College
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v Brighton & Hove 4 @ St. Paul's School
13:00Penguin v Eastbourne 2 @ Angmering School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
11:45Eastbourne v Horsham 2 @ Eastbourne H.C.
Worthing v Lewes @ Durrington High School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:00Brighton & Hove 2 v Eastbourne 2 @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Crawley v Burgess Hill @ Hazelwick School
14:00Hailsham v East Grinstead 3 @ Hailsham Community College
11:45Lewes 2 v Chichester @ Southdown Club
12:00Mid Sussex v Horsham 3 @ St. Paul's School
12:00South Saxons v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Saturday 27th January 2018
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Eastbourne v Gore Court @ Eastbourne H.C.
Lewes v Sevenoaks 2 @ Southdown Club
Worthing v Sutton Valence @ Durrington High School
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v Southwick @ Hazelwick School
Horsham 2 v Kings & Alleyns @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
Men - Sussex Division 1
12:00Brighton & Hove 4 v East Grinstead 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Crowborough v Penguin @ Beacon Community College
15:00Horsham 3 v Hailsham @ Christ's Hospital School
13:30Mid Sussex v Eastbourne 2 @ St. Paul's School
14:00Middleton v Mid Sussex 2 @ The Littlehampton Academy
13:30South Saxons 2 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
11:45Eastbourne v Teddington 2 @ Eastbourne H.C.
12:00Horsham 2 v Lewes @ Christ's Hospital School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Crawley @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Burgess Hill v Hailsham @ Triangle Leisure Centre
13:45Chichester v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Kingsham Pitch
12:00East Grinstead 3 v Lewes 2 @ East Grinstead HC
10:30Horsham 3 v Eastbourne 2 @ Christ's Hospital School
12:00Mid Sussex v South Saxons @ St. Paul's School
Saturday 3rd February 2018
Men - London League Premier Division
13:30East Grinstead 2 v Spencer 2 @ East Grinstead HC
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Brighton & Hove 2 v Burnt Ash @ Blatchington Mill School
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
13:30South Saxons v Marden Russets @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
14:00Southwick v Folkestone Optimist 2 @ Portslade Sports Centre
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
13:30Chichester 2 v Barnes @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:00Chichester 3 v Bournemouth 3 @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Horsham 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
12:00East Grinstead 3 v Middleton @ East Grinstead HC
13:30Eastbourne 2 v South Saxons 2 @ Eastbourne H.C.
14:00Hailsham v Brighton & Hove 4 @ Hailsham Community College
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v Crowborough @ St. Paul's School
13:00Penguin v Mid Sussex @ Angmering School
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
11:45Lewes v Fareham @ Southdown Club
Worthing v Guildford @ Durrington High School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:00Brighton & Hove 2 v East Grinstead 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Crawley v Mid Sussex @ Hazelwick School
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Chichester @ Eastbourne H.C.
12:30Hailsham v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Hailsham Community College
15:00Lewes 2 v Burgess Hill @ Southdown Club
12:00South Saxons v Horsham 3 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Saturday 10th February 2018
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Eastbourne v Sevenoaks 2 @ Eastbourne H.C.
Lewes v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Southdown Club
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v South Saxons @ Hazelwick School
Horsham 2 v Folkestone Optimist 2 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
Men - Sussex Division 1
12:00Brighton & Hove 4 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Crowborough v East Grinstead 3 @ Beacon Community College
15:00Horsham 3 v Eastbourne 2 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v Penguin @ St. Paul's School
14:00Middleton v Hailsham @ The Littlehampton Academy
13:30South Saxons 2 v Mid Sussex @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Eastbourne v Southampton @ Eastbourne H.C.
12:00Horsham 2 v Fareham @ Christ's Hospital School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:00Brighton & Hove 3 v Lewes 2 @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Burgess Hill v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30East Grinstead 3 v Eastbourne 2 @ East Grinstead HC
10:30Horsham 3 v Chichester @ Christ's Hospital School
12:00Mid Sussex v Hailsham @ St. Paul's School
12:00South Saxons v Crawley @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Saturday 17th February 2018
Men - London League Premier Division
11:30East Grinstead 2 v Teddington 2 @ East Grinstead HC
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Brighton & Hove 2 v Old Bordenians @ Blatchington Mill School
Worthing v Burnt Ash @ Durrington High School
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
13:30South Saxons v Canterbury Pilgrims @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
14:00Southwick v Horsham 2 @ Portslade Sports Centre
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
13:30Chichester 2 v Fareham 2 @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:00Chichester 3 v Winchester 3 @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Middleton @ Blatchington Mill School
16:30East Grinstead 3 v Mid Sussex 2 @ East Grinstead HC
13:30Eastbourne 2 v Brighton & Hove 4 @ Eastbourne H.C.
15:30Hailsham v Crowborough @ Hailsham Community College
13:30Mid Sussex v Horsham 3 @ St. Paul's School
13:00Penguin v South Saxons 2 @ Angmering School
Friday 23rd February to Sunday 25th February 2018
Women - International Event - Women's EuroHockey Indoor Club Cup
@ Dundee (SCO)Frances Block (umpire appointed by EHF)
Saturday 24th February 2018
Men - London League Premier Division
15:00East Grinstead 2 v St. Albans 2 @ East Grinstead HC
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Eastbourne v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Eastbourne H.C.
Lewes v Worthing @ Southdown Club
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v Kings & Alleyns @ Hazelwick School
13:30South Saxons v Southwick @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Men - Sussex Division 1
15:00Brighton & Hove 4 v Mid Sussex @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Crowborough v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Beacon Community College
11:30East Grinstead 3 v Penguin @ East Grinstead HC
15:00Horsham 3 v South Saxons 2 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v Hailsham @ St. Paul's School
14:00Middleton v Eastbourne 2 @ The Littlehampton Academy
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Lewes v Aldershot & Farnham @ Southdown Club
Worthing v Wanderers @ Durrington High School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
12:00Chichester v East Grinstead 3 @ Chichester Technical College
10:30Crawley v Horsham 3 @ Hazelwick School
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Burgess Hill @ Eastbourne H.C.
14:00Hailsham v South Saxons @ Hailsham Community College
11:45Lewes 2 v Mid Sussex @ Southdown Club
Saturday 3rd March 2018
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Brighton & Hove 2 v Folkestone Optimist @ Blatchington Mill School
Worthing v Old Bordenians @ Durrington High School
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
Horsham 2 v BBHC @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
14:00Southwick v Holcombe 2 @ Portslade Sports Centre
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
12:15Chichester 2 v Wimborne Wayfarers @ Kingsham Pitch
Men - Hampshire Division 2
13:45Chichester 3 v Southampton University 2 @ Kingsham Pitch
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Mid Sussex 2 @ Blatchington Mill School
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Crowborough @ Eastbourne H.C.
14:00Hailsham v East Grinstead 3 @ Hailsham Community College
13:30Mid Sussex v Middleton @ St. Paul's School
13:00Penguin v Horsham 3 @ Angmering School
13:30South Saxons 2 v Brighton & Hove 4 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Eastbourne v Worthing @ Eastbourne H.C.
12:00Horsham 2 v Guildford @ Christ's Hospital School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
12:00Brighton & Hove 3 v Eastbourne 2 @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Burgess Hill v Chichester @ Triangle Leisure Centre
10:30Crawley v Hailsham @ Hazelwick School
10:30Horsham 3 v East Grinstead 3 @ Christ's Hospital School
12:00Mid Sussex v Brighton & Hove 2 @ St. Paul's School
12:00South Saxons v Lewes 2 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Saturday 10th March 2018
Men - London League Premier Division
15:00East Grinstead 2 v Richmond 2 @ East Grinstead HC
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Eastbourne v Worthing @ Eastbourne H.C.
Lewes v Burnt Ash @ Southdown Club
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v Folkestone Optimist 2 @ Hazelwick School
13:30South Saxons v Kings & Alleyns @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 4 v Horsham 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Crowborough v Mid Sussex @ Beacon Community College
10:00East Grinstead 3 v Brighton & Hove 3 @ East Grinstead HC
14:00Hailsham v Penguin @ Hailsham Community College
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v Eastbourne 2 @ St. Paul's School
14:00Middleton v South Saxons 2 @ The Littlehampton Academy
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Lewes v Eastbourne @ Southdown Club
Worthing v Teddington 2 @ Durrington High School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
13:30Brighton & Hove 2 v South Saxons @ Blatchington Mill School
12:00Chichester v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Chichester Technical College
East Grinstead 3 v Burgess Hill @ East Grinstead HC
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Mid Sussex @ Eastbourne H.C.
12:30Hailsham v Horsham 3 @ Hailsham Community College
11:45Lewes 2 v Crawley @ Southdown Club
Saturday 17th March 2018
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Brighton & Hove 2 v Holcombe 1a @ Blatchington Mill School
Worthing v Folkestone Optimist @ Durrington High School
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
Horsham 2 v Crawley @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
14:00Southwick v BBHC @ Portslade Sports Centre
Men - Hampshire/Surrey Regional 1
13:30Chichester 2 v Sunbury & Walton Hawks @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Hampshire Division 2
15:00Chichester 3 v Salisbury 2 @ Chichester Technical College
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Hailsham @ Blatchington Mill School
11:45Eastbourne 2 v East Grinstead 3 @ Eastbourne H.C.
12:00Horsham 3 v Middleton @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)
13:30Mid Sussex v Mid Sussex 2 @ St. Paul's School
13:00Penguin v Brighton & Hove 4 @ Angmering School
13:30South Saxons 2 v Crowborough @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Eastbourne v Fareham @ Eastbourne H.C.
12:00Horsham 2 v Aldershot & Farnham @ Christ's Hospital School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
12:00Brighton & Hove 3 v East Grinstead 3 @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Crawley v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Hazelwick School
15:30Hailsham v Lewes 2 @ Hailsham Community College
10:30Horsham 3 v Burgess Hill @ Christ's Hospital School
12:00Mid Sussex v Chichester @ St. Paul's School
12:00South Saxons v Eastbourne 2 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Saturday 24th March 2018
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
Brighton & Hove 2 v Gore Court @ Blatchington Mill School
Eastbourne v Burnt Ash @ Eastbourne H.C.
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crawley v Holcombe 2 @ Hazelwick School
13:30South Saxons v Folkestone Optimist 2 @ Horntye Park Sports Centre
Men - Sussex Division 1
11:30Brighton & Hove 3 v Penguin @ Blatchington Mill School
13:30Crowborough v Horsham 3 @ Beacon Community College
East Grinstead 3 v Mid Sussex @ East Grinstead HC
15:30Hailsham v Eastbourne 2 @ Hailsham Community College
13:30Mid Sussex 2 v South Saxons 2 @ St. Paul's School
14:00Middleton v Brighton & Hove 4 @ The Littlehampton Academy
Women - South Womens League Division 3B
13:30Lewes v Wimbledon 2 @ Southdown Club
Worthing v Southampton @ Durrington High School
Women - Sussex Ladies Premier League
14:30Brighton & Hove 2 v Hailsham @ Blatchington Mill School
10:30Burgess Hill v Brighton & Hove 3 @ Triangle Leisure Centre
12:00Chichester v South Saxons @ Chichester Technical College
East Grinstead 3 v Mid Sussex @ East Grinstead HC
11:45Eastbourne 2 v Crawley @ Eastbourne H.C.
11:45Lewes 2 v Horsham 3 @ Southdown Club
Saturday 7th April 2018
Men - Sussex Cups - Sussex Senior Cup - Semi Finals

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk