Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Sussex Hockey Umpires' Association

Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Indoor events are in blue.

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 1st April 2017
Men - South Premier Division Two
13:00Blackheath and Old Elthamians v Ashford (Middlesex) @ London Marathon Sports GroundDavid Colbourne (umpire)
Men - London League Premier Division
15:00East Grinstead 2 v Bromley & Beckenham 2 @ East Grinstead HCGlyn Crees, Kieran Jones, Luke Cain-Williams, Keith Rogers (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
12:00Crowborough v Kings & Alleyns @ Beacon Community CollegeJohn Moss, Paul Shackman (umpires)
12:00Horsham 2 v New Beccehamians @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)Will Chetwood, Mark Lester (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
10:30Crowborough 2 v Hailsham @ Beacon Community CollegeJeremy Bunday, Steve Cursons, Mike Acott (umpires)
10:30Horsham 3 v East Grinstead 3 @ Broadbridge Heath (Tanbridge House School)Jon Rogers, Neil Skates, Luke Cain-Williams (umpires)
15:00Lewes 2 v Middleton @ Lewes HCDave Shields, John Silver, Glyn Crees (umpires) Tim Holt (assessor)
13:30St. Francis v Penguin @ St. Paul's SchoolPeter Behrens, Nigel Cannon (umpires)
Women - Sussex Ladies Cups - Semi-final
11:00East Grinstead v Chichester @ East Grinstead HCMark Cranley, Kenny Stark (umpires)
11:45Lewes v Horsham @ Lewes HCIan Anguige, George Deaves (umpires)
Sunday 2nd April 2017
Men - EH Cup Semi-Finals
14:00Reading v Brooklands MU @ Reading Cricket & Hockey ClubWill Champness (umpire)
Men - Sussex Division 1
13:30East Grinstead 3 v St. Francis @ East Grinstead HCJeremy Bunday, Gordon Young, Jon Bell, Jonathan Scott (umpires)
Saturday 8th April 2017
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 2
15:00Crowborough v Brighton & Hove 2 @ Beacon Community CollegeJeremy Bunday, David Whatley, Roger Dear, Stuart Mcconachie (umpires)
13:30Mid Sussex v Sutton Valence @ St. Paul's SchoolRoger Dear, Stuart Mcconachie (umpires)
Men - Sussex Division 1
14:30East Grinstead 3 v Lewes 2 @ East Grinstead HCPeter Behrens, Nigel Cannon (umpires) Tim Holt (assessor)
Saturday 8th April to Sunday 9th April 2017
Men - Under 16 Club Finals
@ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreTony Barber (judge)
Women - Under 16 Club Finals
@ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreJosh House (umpire)
Sunday 9th April 2017
Men - Relegation Playoffs
Oxton v Fareham @ Caldy GrangeFrances Block (umpire)
Men - Kent/Sussex Regional 1
12:00Crawley v Gore Court @ Hazelwick SchoolKieran Jones, Paul Shackman, Dave Shields (umpires)
Men - Sussex Under 21 Cup
12:00 @ Lewes HCPeter Behrens, Jason Chan, James Jephcott, Keith Rogers,
Dave Shields (umpires) Tim Holt (assessor)
Monday 24th April to Friday 28th April 2017
Women - International Event - Women's Indoor Asia Cup
@ Doha (QAT)Frances Block (umpire appointed by FIH)
Tuesday 25th April 2017
Men - Under 14 Schools Finals
@ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreRoger Dear (judge)
Wednesday 26th April to Thursday 27th April 2017
Men - Under 16 and 18 Schools Cup
@ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreRoger Dear (judge)
Sunday 30th April 2017
Women - Investec Over 35 Shield Final
13:00 @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Brookes (umpire)
Monday 1st May 2017
Women - EH 2nd XI Plate Final
15:45 @ Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis CentreAndy Brookes (umpire)
Wednesday 21st June to Sunday 2nd July 2017
Women - International Event - 2017 Women's Hockey World League Semi Final
@ Brussels (BEL)Frances Block (umpire appointed by FIH)
Sunday 6th August to Saturday 12th August 2017
Women - International Event - Women's Outdoor EuroHockey Championship 11
@ Cardiff (WAL)Frances Block (umpire appointed by EHF)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk